Tubes

Tubes

Tube is a semi-product of a hollow cross-section, with constant sizes, and equal wall thickness, can be made as a straight line segment or coiled, manufactured.

Tubes of precious metals and their alloys are used in manufacturing of contact devices, apparatus, instruments, jewelry, and component parts.

AlloyWall thickness, mm Outer diameter, mm
MinMaxMinMax
Ag0.13.50.660
AgCu92,50.13.50.660
AgCu87,50.13.50.660
AgCu900.13.50.660
AgPd60-400.13.50.660
AgPd70-300.13.50.660
AgPd80-200.13.50.660
AgPt88-120.13.50.660
Au0.13.50.660
AuAgCu58,5 - 80.13.50.660
AuCr-0.50.13.50.660
Pd0.13.50.660
Pt0.13.50.660
PtRh70-300.13.50.660
PtRh80-200.13.50.660
PtRh90-100.13.50.660
PtRh93-70.13.50.660