Wire

Manufacture of Products for Medical Purposes

Wire

EZOCM manufactures wire and rods of platinum, palladium, gold, silver, and also of alloys based on PGMs. The products are supplied on spools or in coils. Wire made of precious metals is used in electronics, electrical engineering, and jewelry production.

AlloyDiameter, mm
MinMax
Ag0.0210
AgCu92.50.0610
AgCu8750.0610
AgCu900.0610
AgCu9160.0610
AgCu9250.0610
AgCu9600.0610
AgPd60-400.0610
AgPd70-300.0610
AgPd80-200.0610
AgPdCu50-300.0610
AgPt88-120.0610
Au0.0210
AuAgCu 58.5 - 80.0610
AuAgCu50-200.0610
AuAgPd75-19-60.0310
AuAgPtPdCu-5-6-4-310.08510
AuCr-0.50.0410
AuCr-2.80.0410
AuCr-30.0410
AuCu750.08510
AuCu800.094,5
AuNiCu91-7.50.0410
AuPd97.5-2.50.0310
AuPtAgCu750-90-80-OCM13
Nickel (НП1)0.0256
Nickel (НП2)0.036
Pd non-standard alloys0.026
Pd0.026
PdAg15-850.036
PdAg60-400.036
PdAg70-300.036
PdAg80-200.036
PdAgCu60-350.046
PdAgК60-350.046
PdCuNi-34-30.036
PdCuNiIn-33-2.5-2.50.0456
PdIr82-180.046
PdIr90-100.026
PdW-50.026
PdWIn860.036
Pt0.026
PtAg 80-200.026
PtAg150.026
PtAg250.026
PtAg300.026
PtAg400.026
PtAg650.026
PtCo780.46
PtCu 95.5-4.50.026
PtCu 96.5-3.50.026
PtCu91.50.046
PtCu950.026
PtCu97.50.046
PtIr70-300.16
PtIr75-250.046
PtIr80-200.026
PtIr82.5-17.50.026
PtIr85-150.026
PtIr90-100.026
PtIr95-50.026
PtNi90-100.086
PtNi95.50.086
PtPd70-300.026
PtPd80-200.026
PtPd85-150.026
PtPd90-100.026
PtPd95-50.026
PtPdRh92.5-4-3.50.026
PtPdRhRu 81-15-3.5-0.50.026
PtRh60-400.16
PtRh70-300.16
PtRh80-200.046
PtRh90-100.026
PtRh92.5-7.50.026
PtRh93-70.026
PtRh95-50.026
PtRh98-20.026
Rh0.066
Ir0.16
Ir (МА)0.16
IrPl80-200.16
IrRh68-320.16
IrRhRe89-80.16
IrRh90-100.16
IrRh60-400.16

Equipment for measuring W100 parametrs for platinum wire